The Staff

Mrs Anita Griggs

Mrs Anita Griggs BA (Hons), PGCE

Principal (member of the LLP)

1999

Mrs Flavia Rogers BA (Hons), PGCE

Headteacher at 19 Brechin Place, (member of the LLP)

2009

Mrs Eleanor Dixon

Mrs Eleanor Dixon MA Cantab

Headteacher at 20 Penywern Road, (member of the LLP)

2014

Mrs Maggie Kelly

Mrs Maggie Kelly BSc (Hons), PGCE

Year 5 and Year 6 Class Teacher and Head of Science

Mr Nick Kibblewhite

Mr Nick Kibblewhite BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 5 and Year 6 Class Teacher and Head of English

Mr Roy Hanning BA(Hons), PGCE

Year 4 Teacher and Head of Maths

Mrs Fiona Green

Mrs Fiona Green MA (Oxon), PGCE

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Anna Dawson BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Amy Hankey

Mrs Amy Hankey MA, QTS

Lower School Teacher

Miss Sophie Gatehouse BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Harry Haynes BA (Hons), PGCE

Reception Teacher

Miss Lisa Day NFTD

Lower School Co-ordinator

Mr Alex de Burlet

Mr Alex de Burlet BSc (Hons), PGCE

French Teacher

Miss Natalie Zervou

Art and DT Teacher

Mrs Sophie Post

Mrs Sophie Post BA (Hons), QTS

Head of IT

Miss Fleur Haig

Miss Fleur Haig M Ed

History and Classical Studies Teacher

Miss Lucy Wagstaffe BA (Hons)

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss Harriet Larvin MSc

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Healy

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Helen Apostolides BA (Hons)

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanna Omar

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Mollie Gardner

Head of PE

Mr Angus Greenlees

PE Assistant

Mrs Florence Altenburger

Mrs Florence Altenburger DMA

Head of Music

Mr Calin Andrei

Mr Calin Andrei BMus

Music Teacher - Violin

Mr Jordan Black BMus

Music Teacher - Clarinet

Ms. Mariko Kondo PG Advanced Diploma

Music Teacher - Piano

falkner house logo

Mrs Rosie Richardson DMA

Music Teacher - piano

falkner house logo

Mrs Susie Rushton BMus (Hons)

Music Teacher - Recorder and Flute

Mr Cameron Todd

Mr Cameron Todd BMus (Hons), MMus, LRAM, ALCM

Music Teacher - Brass

Mr Simon Trentham BA (Hons) PG Dip

Music Teacher - Cello

falkner house logo

Mr Jordan Black BMus (Hons)

Music Teacher - Clarinet and Saxophone

Mr Bram Montgomery

Mr Bram Montgomery BA (Hons)

Swim Coach

Madame Sylvie Edwards

Mme Sylvie Edwards Ed Dip, Switzerland

Head of Nursery

Miss Jan Miller

Miss Jan Miller NVQ Level 3 Children's Care

Nursey Teacher

Miss Nicole Filiberto Caviglia

Miss Nicole Filiberto Caviglia BSc

Nursery Assistant

Miss Frances Tidey

Miss Frances Tidey

Nursery Assistant

Mr Tim Larvin

Mr Tim Larvin

Bursar

Miss Rachel Boyd

Admissions Secretary

falkner house logo

Ms Sarah Wigmore

Catering Manager

Ms June Bailey

Catering Assistant

Claudio

School Guinea Pigs